Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022)

Home/ Apple/ Phones/ iPad Pro 11 (2022)
Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) image - Nikonet125.com
An image of the Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022).
Table of Contents


The Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) is a tablet device with a 11-inch Liquid Retina display, A14X Bionic chip, and up to 1TB of storage. It has a 12MP rear camera, 7MP front camera, and Face ID for secure authentication. It is compatible with the Apple Pencil and Magic Keyboard, and runs on the latest version of iPadOS.

Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) Price

At the time of it's release in 2022, October 26, the manufacturer's retail price for a new Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) was about 1050 EUR.

The retail price of a new or used/second hand Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) varies widely depending on factors including availability, condition of device, your town or location and market demand. Click here to compare the price of Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) across different regions, markets and countries.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQs)

What is the battery life of the Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022)?

The Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) has a battery life of up to 10 hours.

How to reset or factory restore a Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) device?

Sure, I can provide you with the most common and recommended ways to reset or factory restore an iPad Pro 11 (2022) device. Here they are: 1. The first and most common way to reset an iPad Pro 11 (2022) device is to use the Settings app. Here's how: - Open the Settings app on your iPad. - Scroll down and tap on "Settings > General". - Scroll down and tap on "Erase All Content and Settings". - Enter your passcode when prompted. - Tap on "Erase Now" to confirm. 2. Another way to reset an iPad Pro 11 (2022) device is by using the Recovery Mode. Here's how: - Connect your iPad Pro 11 (2022) device to your computer using a lightning cable. - Open iTunes on your computer. - Click on the iPad Pro icon in the top left corner of the iTunes window. - Click on the "Recovery" tab. - Click on "Restore" and follow the on-screen instructions. 3. If you want to reset your iPad Pro 11 (2022) device without using a computer, you can use the iOS HDR Recovery mode. Here's how: - Open the Settings app on your iPad. - Scroll down and tap on "Settings > General". - Scroll down and tap on "HDR Recovery". - Follow the on-screen instructions to reset your device. It's important to note that using the Recovery Mode or HDR Recovery mode will erase all data on your device and you will be unable to recover any of it unless you have a recent backup. It's recommended to use these methods only if you are certain you want to completely restore your device and you have a backup of your important data.

What type of processor does the Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) have?

The Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) has an A14X processor.

What type of display does the Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) have?

The Apple iPad Pro 11 (2022) has an 11 inch Retina display.


Specifications

Network

TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 32, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 46, 48, 66, 71 - A2435, A2761
1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 77, 78, 79 SA/NSA/Sub6 - A2761, A2762
5G bands1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 20, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 38, 40, 41, 48, 66, 70, 71, 77, 78, 79, 258, 260, 261 SA/NSA/Sub6/mmWave - A2435
SpeedHSPA, LTE-A, 5G

Launch

Announced2022, October 18
StatusAvailable. Released 2022, October 26

Body

Dimensions247.6 x 178.5 x 5.9 mm (9.75 x 7.03 x 0.23 in)
Weight466 g (Wi-Fi), 470 g (5G) (1.03 lb)
BuildGlass front, aluminum back, aluminum frame
SIMNano-SIM and eSIM
Stylus support (Bluetooth integration; magnetic)

Display

TypeLiquid Retina IPS LCD, 120Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 600 nits (typ)
Size11.0 inches, 366.5 cm2 (~82.9% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1668 x 2388 pixels (~265 ppi density)
ProtectionScratch-resistant glass, oleophobic coating

Platform

OSiPadOS 16.1, upgradable to iPadOS 16.5
ChipsetApple M2
CPUOcta-core
GPUApple GPU (10-core graphics)

Memory

Card slotNo
Internal128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM, 512GB 8GB RAM, 1TB 16GB RAM, 2TB 16GB RAM

Main Camera

Dual12 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/3", 1.22µm, dual pixel PDAF 10 MP, f/2.4, 125˚ (ultrawide) TOF 3D LiDAR scanner (depth)
FeaturesQuad-LED dual-tone flash, HDR
Video4K@24/25/30/60fps, 1080p@25/30/60/120/240fps; gyro-EIS, ProRes, Cinematic mode (4K, 1080p)

Selfie camera

Single12 MP, f/2.4, 122˚ (ultrawide)
FeaturesFace detection, HDR, panorama
Video1080p@25/30/60fps, gyro-EIS, HDR

Sound

LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers)
3.5mm jackNo

Comms

WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band, hotspot
Bluetooth5.3, A2DP, LE, EDR
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO, QZSS (Wi‑Fi + Cellular model only)
NFCNo
RadioNo
USBUSB Type-C 4 (Thunderbolt 4), DisplayPort, magnetic connector

Features

SensorsFace ID, accelerometer, gyro, barometer

Battery

TypeLi-Po 7538 mAh (28.65 Wh), non-removable

Misc

ColorsSilver, Space Gray
ModelsA2435, A2761, A2762, A2759
PriceAbout 1050 EUR

Other Apple phones like the iPad Pro 11 (2022)