Motorola Moto Z4 Force

Home/ Motorola/ Phones/ Moto Z4 Force
Motorola Moto Z4 Force image - Nikonet125.com
An image of the Motorola Moto Z4 Force.
Table of Contents


The Motorola Moto Z4 Force is a flagship smartphone released in 2019. It features a 6.2-inch OLED display, a Snapdragon 855 processor, and 6GB of RAM. It also has a 48MP rear camera, a 25MP front camera, and a 3,600mAh battery. It is water and dust resistant and has a fingerprint sensor.

Motorola Moto Z4 Force Price

The retail price of a new or used/second hand Motorola Moto Z4 Force varies widely depending on factors including availability, condition of device, your town or location and market demand. Click here to compare the price of Motorola Moto Z4 Force across different regions, markets and countries.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQs)

How to reset or factory restore Motorola Moto Z4 Force device?

Sure, here are the most common and recommended ways to reset or factory restore a Motorola Moto Z4 Force device: 1. Hard Reset Using Volume Up and Power Button: * Turn off the device. * Press and hold the Volume Up button and the Power button simultaneously for 10 seconds or until the device turns back on and the bootloader logo appears. * Qualcomm: Press and hold the Volume Up button and the Power button simultaneously for 30 seconds or until the device turns back on and "AT&T Bootloader logo" appears. * SAMSUNG: Press and hold the Volume Up button and the Power button simultaneously for 15 seconds or until the device turns back on and "AT&T Bootloader logo" appears. * Google, Moto, or Signed bootloader image: Press and hold the Volume Up button, the Volume Down button, and the Power button simultaneously for 15 seconds or until the device turns back on and the bootloader logo appears. * Release all buttons once the logo appears. * Determine the operating system and choose from the options. 2. Recovery Mode via Power Button and Volume Up/Down: * Turn off the device completely. * Press and hold the Power button + Volume Up button for 8 seconds or until the device vibrates and the Virtual Assistant appears. * If Virtual Assistant does not appear, you may need to use Volume Down button as well. * Tap Volume Up multiple times to cycle through the menu and once the settings icon appears, release the buttons. 3. Flash Stock ROM via Launcher Apk: * Download the Stock ROM APK file from a trusted source. * Install an app like "Adventure Squad" or "Pendo" to backup your data. * Await setting up the USB to your computer. * Plug your device and it would be detected by a file explorer app on your computer. * Copy the Stock ROM APK into a folder on the internal storage of your device. * Reboot your device into recovery mode and install the flashed stock ROMs. Note: These methods are critical, and you should not proceed with the reset process if you have not made a complete backup of your data. Restoring a Motorola Moto Z4 Force device to factory settings will erase all the data on the device.

What type of battery does the Motorola Moto Z4 Force use?

The Motorola Moto Z4 Force uses a Li-Ion battery.

How long does the battery last on the Motorola Moto Z4 Force?

The battery on the Motorola Moto Z4 Force can last up to 8 hours of talk time.

What is the maximum storage capacity of the Motorola Moto Z4 Force?

The maximum storage capacity of the Motorola Moto Z4 Force is 128 GB.


Specifications

Network

TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 (dual-SIM model only)
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G bandsLTE (unspecified)
SpeedHSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A (5CA) Cat18 1200/150 Mbps

Launch

AnnouncedNot announced yet
StatusCancelled

Body

Dimensions-
Weight-
SIMSingle SIM (Nano-SIM) or Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Splash and dust resistant

Display

TypeSuper AMOLED
Size6.4 inches, 100.5 cm2
Resolution1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~403 ppi density)
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass (unspecified version)

Platform

OSAndroid 9.0 (Pie)
ChipsetQualcomm SM8150 Snapdragon 855 (7 nm)
CPUOcta-core (1x2.84 GHz Kryo 485 & 3x2.42 GHz Kryo 485 & 4x1.78 GHz Kryo 485)
GPUAdreno 640

Memory

Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
Internal128GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera

Triple48 MP, f/1.6, (wide), 1/2.0", 0.8ยตm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.0, (telephoto) 13 MP, f/1.8, (wide)
FeaturesDual-LED dual-tone flash, panorama, HDR
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps

Selfie camera

Single25 MP, f/1.9
FeaturesHDR
Video1080p@30fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Comms

WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE, EDR
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, BDS
NFCYes
RadioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 3.1, OTG, magnetic connector

Features

SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Moto Mods snap-on accessories

Battery

TypeLi-Ion, non-removable

Misc

ColorsBlack

Other Motorola phones like the Moto Z4 Force