Motorola Moto G71 5G

Home/ Motorola/ Phones/ Moto G71 5G
Motorola Moto G71 5G image - Nikonet125.com
An image of the Motorola Moto G71 5G.
Table of Contents


The Motorola Moto G71 5G is a mid-range 5G smartphone with a 6.7-inch HD+ display, a 48MP triple rear camera setup, a 16MP front camera, a Qualcomm Snapdragon 690 5G processor, 4GB of RAM, 128GB of storage, and a 5,000mAh battery.

Motorola Moto G71 5G Price

At the time of it's release in 2022, January 19, the manufacturer's retail price for a new Motorola Moto G71 5G was $ 229.99 or £ 266.90 or ₹ 18,650.

The retail price of a new or used/second hand Motorola Moto G71 5G varies widely depending on factors including availability, condition of device, your town or location and market demand. Click here to compare the price of Motorola Moto G71 5G across different regions, markets and countries.

Frequently Asked Questions(FAQs)

What is the battery capacity of the Motorola Moto G71 5G?

The battery capacity of the Motorola Moto G71 5G is 5000mAh

How to reset or factory restore Motorola Moto G71 5G device?

If you are experiencing issues with your Motorola Moto G71 5G device and need to reset or factory restore it, there are two possible methods you can use: 1. Using the recovery bootloader: You can also reset your device by booting your phone into the recovery bootloader, connecting it to a computer using a USB cable, and selecting the "Backup/Restore" option. Once you have selected the "Backup/Restore" option and selected "External SD Card," the device will begin to restore itself. This method is recommended if you want to restore your device to its previous state without losing any data. 2. Using the device's built-in reset function: The easiest way to reset your device is to use the built-in reset function. To do this, open the device's Settings menu, select "Backup & Reset," and then select "Factory data reset." You will be prompted to confirm the reset, and then the device will begin to reset itself. This method will erase all data on the device, including apps, photos, and settings. Ultimately, the choice of which method to use will depend on your individual needs and preferences. If you want to keep your data, you may want to use the recovery bootloader method. Alternatively, if you want a completely fresh start with your device, the built-in reset function will suffice.

What is the display size of the Motorola Moto G71 5G?

The display size of the Motorola Moto G71 5G is 6.7 inches

What is the processor of the Motorola Moto G71 5G?

The processor of the Motorola Moto G71 5G is Qualcomm Snapdragon 750G


Specifications

Network

TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 (dual-SIM model only)
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 66 - International
1, 3, 41, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 - PRC
5G bands1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 - International
SpeedHSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A (CA) Cat15 800/150 Mbps, 5G

Launch

Announced2021, November 18
StatusAvailable. Released 2022, January 19

Body

Dimensions161.2 x 73.9 x 8.5 mm (6.35 x 2.91 x 0.33 in)
Weight179 g (6.31 oz)
SIMSingle SIM (Nano-SIM) or Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Water-repellent design

Display

TypeAMOLED
Size6.4 inches, 98.9 cm2 (~83.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~411 ppi density)

Platform

OSAndroid 11
ChipsetQualcomm SM6375 Snapdragon 695 5G (6 nm)
CPUOcta-core (2x2.2 GHz Kryo 660 Gold & 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 660 Silver)
GPUAdreno 619

Memory

Card slotNo
Internal128GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM

Main Camera

Triple50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.76", 0.64µm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.2, 118˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro)
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video1080p@30/60fps

Selfie camera

Single16 MP, f/2.2, (wide), 1.0µm
Video1080p@30fps

Sound

LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes

Comms

WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
PositioningGPS, GLONASS, GALILEO
NFCYes (market/region dependent)
RadioFM radio
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG

Features

SensorsFingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity

Battery

TypeLi-Po 5000 mAh, non-removable
Charging30W / 33W wired, 50% in 30 min (advertised)

Misc

ColorsNeptune Green, Arctic Blue, Iron Black
ModelsXT2169-1
SAR1.03 W/kg (head)     1.16 W/kg (body)
Price$ 229.99 / £ 266.90 / ₹ 18,650

Other Motorola phones like the Moto G71 5G